sales@balticsurveying.com
From 9:00 am to 5:00 pm
Shopping Cart

Fluke DTX-1800 MSO DTX-1800-MS Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke DTX-1800 MSO DTX-1800-MS Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke DTX-1800 MSO DTX-1800-MS Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

  • Product Code : Fluke
  • Availability : In Stock
  • $6,500.00
  • $5,250.00

  • Price in reward points : 400

Available Options

Sale Included:

    * Fluke DTX 1800 CableAnalyzer
    * Fluke DTX 1800 SmartRemote
    * (2) DTX-PLA001 Universal Permanent Link Adapters
    * (2) DTX-CHA-001 Ca6/Class E Channel Adapter
    * Fluke DTX-MFM Multimode Fiber Module Set
    * Fluke DTX-SFM Singlemode Fiber Module Set
    * Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR Module
          o 850nm
          o 1300nm
          o 1310nm
          o 1550nm
          o VFL
    *
      Fiber Cables:
          o (2) MM SC-SC
          o (2) SM SC-SC
          o SM SC-SC Duplex
          o MM SC-SC 50m
          o MM SC-SC 62.5m Duplex
    * (2) SC-SC Fiber Connector
    * Fluke Networks NFK1-Launch 62.5m Launch Cable
    * Fluke Networks NFK3-Launch 900m Launch Cable
    * Fluke Networks Fiber Cleaning Kit
          o Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Cleaning Cube
          o Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Solvent Pen
          o Fluke Networks 2.5mm Fiber Optic Swabs
          o Fluke Networks 1.25mm Fiber Optic Swabs
          o Fiber Optic Cleaning Cards
          o Carrying Case For Kit
    * Fluke Networks 62.5m Mandrel
    * Fluke Networks 50m Mandrel
    * Fluke Networks LinkWare Cable Test Management System Software
    * Carrying Straps
    * PM06 Set
    * Headset Talkset
    * 32MB Memory Card
    * (2) Battery Packs
    * (2) AC Adapter/Charger
    * RS-232 PC Interface Cable
    * Fluke Networks NFK Launch Fiber Instruction Sheet
    * Manual for DTX Fiber Modules On CD-ROM
    * Carrying Case With Strap

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good